idance studio - "Why walk when you can DANCE!"
Idance Studio 
Fall Schedule

IDANCE CLASS SCHEDULE
Classes begin August 27th

Monday's -
1:15-2:00 Cardio Pulse (Angelina) 
                  Includes child watch for kids
2:00-2:30 Peewee Hip-Hop (Sienna) 
2:30-3:00 Peewee Tap (Leanne)
3:15-4:00 Kids Tap 2 (Leanne)
3:15-4:00 Kids Contemporary 1 (Pearle)
4:00-4:45 Kids Tap 1 (Leanne)
4:00-4:45 Kids & Junior Jazz 2  ~ Studio 1 (KW)
4:45-5:30 Pre-Pointe / Pointe ~ Studio 1 (KW) 
5:30-6:15 Junior & Teen Contemporary (KW)
6:15-7:00 Junior & Teen Musical Theatre (KW)
7:00-7:45 Hip-Hop Cardio (KW)
7:45-8:30 Adult Intro to Silks (Lindsey)
Tuesday's -
2:30-3:00 Peewee Creative Movement (Angelina)
3:15-4:00 Kids Contemporary 2 (Pearl)
4:00-4:45 Kids Hip-Hop 2 ~ Studio 1 (Cole & MD) 
4:45-5:30 Kids Musical Theatre Ages 7-11 (MD & Pearl)
4:45-5:30 Cardio Pulse ~ Studio 2 (Angelina)
5:30-6:15 Kids Aerial Silks Beginning (Cole & Lindsey)
6:15-7:00 Kids Acro Yoga (AcroMonster)
6:45-7:45 Teens & Adults Acro Yoga (Acro Monster)
Wednesday's -
10:00-10:30 am - Peewee Creative Movement (Angelina)
3:00-3:45 Acro 1 (KW)
3:45-4:30 Acro 2 (KW)
3:45-4:30 Hip-Hop 1 ~ Studio 2 (Cole & MD)
4:30-5:15 Acro 3 & 4 & Teen Acro (KW)
5:15-6:00 Junior & Teen Int/Adv Jazz (KW) 
6:00- 6:45 Int/Adv Hip-Hop (KW) 
6:45-8:00 BUTI Yoga (Emily) ~ starts sept
Thursday's -
2:30-3:00 peewee Ballet (KW) 
3:15-4:00 Kids Ballet 2 (KW)
4:00-4:45 Kids Company ~ Studio 1 (KW)
4:00-4:45 Teen Tap ~ Studio 2 (Leanne)
4:45-5:30 Junior & Teen Ballet (KW)
 5:30-6:30 Junior & Teen Company (KW)
6:30-7:15 Total Body Fitness (Hannah)
6:30-7:15 Kids Aerial Silks Int (Lindsey & Cole)
7:15-8:00 Junior & Teen Aerial Silks int/adv (Lindsey)
Friday's- 
2:45-3:30 Kids Jazz 1 (MD)
3:30-4:15 Kids Ballet 1 (MD)
4:15-5:00 Contemporary Styles -All Ages (MD) 
5:00-5:30 PeeWee Acro (Angelina)
5:30-6:30 Yoga (Kallie Grey) ~ Starts 9/21 
Saturday’s-
10:00-10:45 am Kids Beg Tumbling (Coach Kid)
10:45-11:30 Kids Int/Adv Tumbling (Coach Kid)
11:30-12:15 Handsprings, Flips, Aerials (Coach Kid)
12:15-1:00 Junior/Teen Adv. Tumbling (Coach Kid)
1:00-2:00 Pas De Duex ~ Adv. Ballet Partnering 
2:00-3:00 Teen Intro to Silks (Cole)
3:00-4:00 Line Dance (Sarah)


IDANCE CLASS SCHEDULE ~ CLASSES LISTED BY AGE

PEEWEE AGES 3-6
MON 2:00-2:30 ~ Peewee Hip-Hop (Sienna) ~
MON 2:30-3:00 ~ Peewee Tap (Leanne) ~
TUES 2:30-3:00 ~ Peewee Creative Movement (Angelina) ~
WED 10:00-10:30 am ~ Peewee Creative Movement (Angelina) ~
THURS 2:30-3:00  ~ Peewee Ballet (KW) ~
FRI 5:00-5:30 ~ PeeWee Acro (Angelina) ~
SAT 10:00-10:45 am ~ Kids Beg Tumbling (Coach Kid) ~

KIDS LEVEL 1 ~ AGES 6-11
MON 3:15-4:00 ~ Kids Contemporary 1 (Pearle) ~
MON 4:00-4:45 ~ Kids Tap 1 (Leanne) ~
TUES 4:45-5:30 ~ Kids Musical Theatre Ages 7-11 (MD & Pearl) ~
TUES 5:30-6:15 ~ Kids Aerial Silks Beginning (Cole & Lindsey) ~
TUES 6:15-7:00 ~ Kids Acro Yoga (AcroMonster) ~
WED 3:00-3:45 ~ Acro 1 (KW) ~
WED 3:45-4:30 ~ Hip-Hop 1 ~ Studio 2 (Cole & MD) ~
FRI 2:45-3:30 ~ Kids Jazz 1 (MD) ~
FRI 3:30-4:15 ~ Kids Ballet 1 (MD) ~
SAT 10:00-10:45 am ~ Kids Beg Tumbling (Coach Kid) ~

KIDS LEVEL 2 ~ AGES 7-12
MON 3:15-4:00 ~ Kids Tap 2 (Leanne) ~
MON 4:00-4:45 ~ Kids & Junior Jazz 2  ~ Studio 1 (KW) ~
TUES 3:15-4:00 ~ Kids Contemporary 2 (Pearl) ~
TUES 4:00-4:45 ~ Kids Hip-Hop 2 ~ Studio 1 (Cole & MD) ~
TUES 4:45-5:30 ~ Kids Musical Theatre Ages 7-11 (MD & Pearl) ~
TUES 6:15-7:00 ~ Kids Acro Yoga (AcroMonster) ~
WED 3:45-4:30 ~ Acro 2 (KW) ~
WED 4:30-5:15 ~ Acro 3 & 4 & Teen Acro (KW) ~
THURS 3:15-4:00 ~ Kids Ballet 2 (KW) ~
THURS 4:00-4:45 ~ Kids Company ~ Studio 1 (KW) ~ By Audition Only ~
THURS 6:30-7:15 ~ Kids Aerial Silks Int (Lindsey & Cole) ~
FRI 4:15-5:00 ~ Contemporary Styles -All Ages (MD) ~
SAT 10:45-11:30 ~ Kids Int/Adv Tumbling (Coach Kid) ~
SAT 11:30-12:15 ~ Handsprings, Flips, Aerials (Coach Kid) ~

JUNIORS- AGES 11-12 (min. 3 years experience)
& TEENS - Ages 13-19
MON 4:45-5:30 ~ Pre-Pointe / Pointe ~ Studio 1 (KW) ~
MON 5:30-6:15 ~ Junior & Teen Contemporary (KW) ~
MON 6:15-7:00 ~ Junior & Teen Musical Theatre (KW) ~
MON 7:00-7:45 ~ Hip-Hop Cardio (KW) ~
TUES 6:45-7:45 ~ Teens & Adults Acro Yoga (Acro Monster) ~
WED 4:30-5:15 ~ Acro 3 & 4 & Teen Acro (KW) ~
WED 5:15-6:00 ~ Junior & Teen Int/Adv Jazz (KW) ~
WED 6:00- 6:45 ~ Int/Adv Hip-Hop (KW) ~
THURS 4:00-4:45 ~ Teen Tap ~ Studio 2 (Leanne) ~
THURS 4:45-5:30 ~ Junior & Teen Ballet (KW) ~
THURS 5:30-6:30 ~ Junior & Teen Company (KW) ~ By Audition Only ~
THURS 7:15-8:00 ~ Junior & Teen Aerial Silks int/adv (Lindsey) ~
FRI 4:15-5:00 ~ Contemporary Styles -All Ages (MD) ~
SAT 11:30-12:15 ~ Handsprings, Flips, Aerials (Coach Kid) ~
SAT 12:15-1:00 ~ Junior/Teen Adv. Tumbling (Coach Kid) ~
SAT 1:00-2:00 ~ Pas De Duex ~ Adv. Ballet Partnering ~
SAT 2:00-3:00 ~ Teen Intro to Silks (Cole) ~
SAT 3:00-4:00 ~ Line Dance ~

ADULTS
MON 1:15-2:00  ~ Cardio Pulse (Angelina) w/Babysitter for the kids ~
MON 7:00-7:45 ~ Hip-Hop Cardio (KW) ~
MON 7:45-8:30 ~ Adult Intro to Silks (Lindsey) ~
TUES 4:45-5:30 ~ Cardio Pulse ~ Studio 2 (Angelina) ~
TUES 6:45-7:45 ~ Teens & Adults Acro Yoga (Acro Monster) ~
WED 6:45-8:00 ~ BUTI Yoga (Emily) ~ starts sept ~
THURS 6:30-7:15 ~ Total Body Fitness (Hannah) ~
FRI 5:30-6:30 ~ Yoga (Kallie Grey) ~
SAT 3:00-4:00 ~ Line Dance ~



IDANCE COMPANY
Competition  & Performance Company
By Audition Only

KIDS Company ages 8-10
Junior Company ages 11-12
Teen Company ages 13-19

2018/2019 Company Requirements: 

Int/Adv Dancers, Must take a minimum of 3 classesper week, Ballet required, must compete in all 3competitions and both December and May idance Performance



Tuition Rates:

TRY-IT ALL CLASS PASS~
Unlimited 5 weeks for the whole family!...
FALL SPECIAL 
$125 - Includes all classes offered  August 27th-September 29th, family unlimited. 5 Weeks of classes, chose from over 45 classes offered weekly!

Monthly Rates~
$35 per month- 1 class per week
$70 per month- 2 classes per week
$99 Unlimited Family Dance Per Month
$125 Unlimited Dance & Aerial Silks (for entire family)
$125 Unlimited Dance & Tumbling (for entire family)

ADULT CLASSES ONLY:
$65 Monthly Unlimited Adult Classes
or Adult Punch Card $35 for 4 punch card 


Pre-pay and SAVE!
4 Month Pre-Pay save $20 
6 Month Pre-Pay- Get 1 FREE month
12 Month Pre-Pay- Get 2 FREE months


Drop in Rate: $10 per class
 
Cash/Check/Card Excepted
Tuition Due 1st of the Month 
 
 
idance Studio is located on Main Street in Fort Jones, next to Lalos


Class Pre-Register at 
Idance Open House
& SAVE!…. 
August 3rd 11:00-1:00 pm
541-210-0082

Located on Main Street in Fort Jones
Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint